FiberLabs Inc

SLD

SLD
  • SLD
  • SLD
  • SLD

SLD

FiberLabs' offer various types of SLD sources for ranging from 750 to 1750 nm. Other than standard lineup, essentially any types of SLD can be incorporated upon customer's request.

Product Type : Bench Top

Operating Wavelength:750 nm ~1750 nm

Contact Sales

FEATURES

  • Broad Bandwidth
  • Low Coherence
  • Wavelength Selection
  • Turn-Key Operation

APPLICATIONS

  • Laboratory Use
  • Test and Measurement
  • Integration in System

MAIN SPECS

P/N Center
Wavelength
(nm)
Output
Power
(mW)
Spectral
Bandwidth
(nm)
Output
Fiber
Standard
Connector
Output
Isolator
Std. Dimension
(H x W x D, mm)
(*1)
SLD-0830-01 830 +/- 50 ≥ 1 ≥ 15 HI780 FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-0970-01 970 +/- 20 ≥ 1 ≥ 20 HI1060 FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1045-01 1045 -25/+10 ≥ 1 ≥ 70 HI1060 FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1275-05 1275 +/- 20 ≥ 5 ≥ 60 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1310-18 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 18 ≥ 30 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1310-18-W 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 18 ≥ 52 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1310-36 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 36 ≥ 25 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1310-36-W 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 36 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1350-10 1350 +/- 20 ≥ 10 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1400-12 1400 +/- 20 ≥ 12 ≥ 30 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1430-12 1430 +/- 20 ≥ 12 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1480-12 1480 +/- 20 ≥ 12 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1550-13 1550 +/- 20 ≥ 13 ≥ 35 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1550-13-W 1550 +/- 20 ≥ 13 ≥ 75 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1620-06 1615 +/- 20 ≥ 6 ≥ 55 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD-1650-08 1650 +/- 20 ≥ 8 ≥ 45 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
SLD (Custom) Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom 66 x 160 x 230


(*1) Does not include protrusions
(*2) G.652 compliant (e.g. SMF28)

OTHER SPECS

Attribute Specification
Temperature Operation : 0 to 40 ºC / Storage : -10 to 60 ºC
Power Supply AC 100 to 240 V (50/60 Hz)

Options

Number Option
-011 FC/PC Connector
-012 FC/APC Connector
-013 SC/PC Connector
-014 SC/APC Connector
-141 Optical Power Control (ACC)

Spectral density vs. wavelength (0970-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (0970-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1050-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1050-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1275-05)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1275-05)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1430-12)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1430-12)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1620-06)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1620-06)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1650-08)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1650-08)