FiberLabs Inc

SLD

SLD
  • SLD

SLD

FiberLabs' offer various types of SLD sources for ranging from 750 to 1750 nm. Other than standard lineup, essentially any types of SLD can be incorporated upon customer's request.

Product Type : OEM module

Operating Wavelength:750 nm ~1750 nm

Contact Sales

FEATURES

  • Broad Bandwidth
  • Low Coherence
  • Wavelength Selection
  • RS-232C connection
  • Evaluation Board Available

APPLICATIONS

  • OEM Integration
  • Integration in System

MAIN SPECS

P/N Center
Wavelength
(nm)
Output
Power
(mW)
Spectral
Bandwidth
(nm)
Output
Fiber
Standard
Connector
Output
Isolator
Std. Dimension
(H x W x D, mm)
(*1)
SLD-Md0830-01 830 +/- 50 ≥ 1 ≥ 15 HI780 FC/APC Not Available 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md0970-01 970 +/- 20 ≥ 1 ≥ 20 HI1060 FC/APC Not Available 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1045-01 1045 -25/+10 ≥ 1 ≥ 70 HI1060 FC/APC Not Available 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1275-05 1275 +/- 20 ≥ 5 ≥ 60 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1310-18 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 18 ≥ 30 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1310-18-W 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 18 ≥ 52 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1310-36 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 36 ≥ 25 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1310-36-W 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 36 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1350-10 1350 +/- 20 ≥ 10 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1400-12 1400 +/- 20 ≥ 12 ≥ 30 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1430-12 1430 +/- 20 ≥ 12 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1480-12 1480 +/- 20 ≥ 12 ≥ 40 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1550-13 1550 +/- 20 ≥ 13 ≥ 35 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1550-13-W 1550 +/- 20 ≥ 13 ≥ 75 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1620-06 1615 +/- 20 ≥ 6 ≥ 55 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md1650-08 1650 +/- 20 ≥ 8 ≥ 45 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 18 x 120 x 90
SLD-Md (Custom) Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom 18 x 120 x 90


(*1) Does not include protrusions
(*2) G.652 compliant (e.g. SMF28)

OTHER SPECS

Attribute Specification
Monitor & Alarm Output power / Device current / Device temperature
Safety Function Pump LD shutdown (LDSD)
Temperature Operation : 0 to 40 ºC / Storage : -10 to 60 ºC
Power Supply DC 5.1 ~ 5.4 V

Options

Number Option
-012 FC/APC Connector
-013 SC/PC Connector
-014 SC/APC Connector

Spectral density vs. wavelength (0970-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (0970-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1050-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1050-01)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1275-05)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1275-05)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1310-18-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1430-12)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1430-12)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1550-13-W)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1620-06)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1620-06)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1650-08)
Spectral density vs. wavelength (1650-08)