FiberLabs Inc

FBG-Stabilized LD

FBG-Stabilized LD
  • FBG-Stabilized LD
  • FBG-Stabilized LD
  • FBG-Stabilized LD

FBG-Stabilized LD

FiberLabs' offer various types of FBG-stabilized LD sources for ranging from 750 to 1750 nm. Other than standard lineup, essentially any types of FBG-LD can be incorporated upon customer's request.

Product Type : Bench Top

Operating Wavelength:750 nm ~1750 nm

Contact Sales

FEATURES

  • Wavelength Selection
  • Turn-Key Operation

APPLICATIONS

  • Laboratory Use
  • Test and Measurement
  • Integration in System

MAIN SPECS

Product Center
Wavelength
Output
Power
(Min, mW)
Output
Power
(Typ, mW)
Output
Fiber
Standard
Connector
Output
Isolator
Dimension
(H x W x D, mm)
(*1)
FBGLD-1030-200 1030 +/-10 ≥ 150 200 PM980 or HI1060 FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBGLD-1060-400 1060 +/-10 ≥ 380 400 PM980 or HI1060 FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBGLD-1425-150 1425 +/-5 ≥ 130 150 PM1550 or SMF (*2) FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBGLD-1440-150 1440 +/-5 ≥ 130 150 PM1550 or SMF (*2) FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBGLD-1455-150 1455 +/-5 ≥ 130 150 PM1550 or SMF (*2) FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBGLD-1465-150 1465 +/-5 ≥ 130 150 PM1550 or SMF (*2) FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBGLD-1470-150 1470 +/-5 ≥ 130 150 PM1550 or SMF (*2) FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBGLD-1490-150 1550 +/-5 ≥ 130 150 PM1550 or SMF (*2) FC/APC Optional 66 x 160 x 230
FBG-LD (Custom) Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom


(*1) Does not include protrusions
(*2) G.652 compliant (e.g. SMF28)

OTHER SPECS

Attribute Specification
Safety Function Remote Interlock
Temperature Operation : 0 to 40 ºC / Storage : -10 to 60 ºC
Power Supply AC 100 to 240 V (50/60 Hz)

Options

Number Option
-011 FC/PC Connector
-012 FC/APC Connector
-013 SC/PC Connector
-014 SC/APC Connector
-141 Optical Power Control (ACC)

REGISTERED USERS ONLY