FiberLabs Inc

Fabry-Perot LD

Fabry-Perot LD
  • Fabry-Perot LD
  • Fabry-Perot LD
  • Fabry-Perot LD

Fabry-Perot LD

FiberLabs' offer various types of Fabry-Perot LD sources for ranging from 750 to 1750 nm. Other than standard lineup, essentially any types of FP-LD can be incorporated upon customer's request.

Product Type : Bench Top

Operating Wavelength:750 nm ~1750 nm

Contact Sales

FEATURES

  • Wavelength Selection
  • Turn-Key Operation

APPLICATIONS

  • Laboratory Use
  • Test and Measurement
  • Integration in System

MAIN SPECS

Product Center
Wavelength
Output
Power
(Min, mW)
Output
Power
(Typ, mW)
Output
Fiber
Standard
Connector
Output
Isolator
Dimension
(H x W x D, mm)
(*1)
FPLD-1310-1.5 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 1 1.5 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
FPLD-1310-10 1310 +/- 20 ≥ 7 10 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
FPLD-1440-200 1440 +/- 20 ≥ 150 200 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
FPLD-1490-150 1490 +/- 20 ≥ 130 150 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
FPLD-1550-1.5 1550 +/- 25 ≥ 1 1.5 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
FPLD-1550-10 1550 +/- 25 ≥ 8 10 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
FPLD-1550-100 1550 +/- 20 ≥ 90 100 SMF (*2) FC/PC Built In 66 x 160 x 230
FP-LD (Custom) Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom Custom


(*1) Does not include protrusions
(*2) G.652 compliant (e.g. SMF28)

OTHER SPECS

Attribute Specification
Safety Function Remote Interlock
Temperature Operation : 0 to 40 ºC / Storage : -10 to 60 ºC
Power Supply AC 100 to 240 V (50/60 Hz)

Options

Number Option
-011 FC/PC Connector
-012 FC/APC Connector
-013 SC/PC Connector
-014 SC/APC Connector
-141 Optical Power Control (ACC)
-142 Pulse Modulation (1~1,000 Hz)

REGISTERED USERS ONLY